(Please contact us for any omissions or corrections.)

Year Name College Professional
1919
Walter "Red" Mahan
West Virginia Mountaineers
-
1924
John Cox
Pittsburgh Panthers
-
1925
Garrett LeVan
Princeton Tigers
-
1928
Bob Smith
Colgate Raiders
-
1928
Vernon Lee
Colgate Raiders
-
1929
John Stanko
North Carolina State Wolfpack
-
1930
Will Robinson
Kentucky State Thorobreds
-
1932
George "Puck" Burgwin
Case Western Reserve Spartans
-
1932
Ang Vaccaro
Ursinus College Bruins
 
1934
Johnny Wilson
Unknown
1935
Brady Sullivan
Case Western Reserve Spartans
-
1935
Horace Hampton
Case Western Reserve Spartans
-
1939
Cas Myslinski
Army Cadets
-
1942
John Stojack
Army Cadets
1942
Joe Quattrone
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1943
Bob Mike
UCLA Bruins
1943
John Chadnock
Tennessee Volunteers
-
1944
Joe Gilliam
Tennessee State Tigers
-
1947
Querino Lelli
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1947
Don Joyce
Tulane Green Wave
1948
Bob Stratton
Cincinnati Bearcats
1948
Pete Polovina
Mississippi State Bulldogs
-
1949
Geno Lelli
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1949
Bob Beattie
Syracuse Orangemen
-
1950
Harry Thompson
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1950
Caesar Churchwell
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1950
Dohruan Wells
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1950
Perry Jeter
Cal Poly Mustangs
1950
Larry Jeter
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1951
Howard (Tiny) Linn
Pittsburgh Panthers
-
1951
Bob Yohn
Miami, Fl Hurricanes
-
1951
Calvin Jones
Iowa Hawkeyes
1951
Frank Gilliam
Iowa Hawkeyes
1951
Eddie (Pumpkin) Vincent
Iowa Hawkeyes
1952
Ron Conkel
Mississippi State Bulldogs
-
1952
Don Conkel
Cincinnati Bearcats
-
1953
Nick Medves
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1953
Harvey Thomas
Muskingum Muskies
-
1953
James Johnson
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1953
Bill Pilya
Kansas Jayhawks
-
1953
Bill Kerr
Indiana Hoosiers
-
1953
Willie Stinson
Oregon Tech Owls
-
1954
Alan Star
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1954
Milan Moncilovich
Navy Midshipmen
-
1955
Lawrin Giannamore
Florida Gators
-
1956
Bob Yurjevic
Chattanooga Mocs
-
1956
Bob Crawford
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1956
Dave Gould
Washington & Jefferson Presidents
-
1956
Ron Callender
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1956
Arnold Jeter
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1957
Wayne Farmer
Northwestern Wildcats
1957
George Hugus
Michigan State Spartans
-
1957
Dave Cunningham
Muskingum Muskies
-
1957
John Campbell
Northwestern Wildcats
-
1957
Jim Tressler
Muskingum Muskies
-
1957
Bob Burns
Navy Midshipmen
 
1957
Floyd Montgomery
Pepperdine Waves
 
1958
John Anderson
Cincinnati Bearcats
-
1958
Pete Barren
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1958
Bernie Lewis
Indiana Hoosiers
-
1958
Rufus Simmons
Cinncinnati Bearcats
-
1958
Ed Weinman
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
-
1958
George Milosevich
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1958
Bob Schaefer
Navy Midshipmen
-
1958
Jim Roach
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1959
Tom Cunningham
Army Cadets
-
1959
Dave Hutter
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1959
Wally Neel
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
-
1959
Bob Crossley
Iowa State Cyclones
-
1959
Jim Staib
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1959
Larry Sizemore
Milligan College Buffaloes
-
1959
Don Speaker
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1959
Dohrman Sinclair
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1959
Tom Switzer
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops
-
1960
Leon Lindsay
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1960
Dick Stratton
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1960
Sonny Williams
Savannah State Tigers
 
1960
Tom Sobolewski
Cincinnati Bearcats
-
1960
Chuck McMasters
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
-
1960
Willie Simmons
Savannah State Tigers
-
1961
Paul Cunningham
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1961
Steve Schaefer
Nebraska Cornhuskers
-
1961
Dave Ohle
Army Cadets
 
1961
John Barnes
Edward Waters College Tigers
 
1961
Harold Ray
Edward Waters College Tigers
 
1961
Leavie Davis
Edward Waters College Tigers
1961
Kenny Potts
Arizona State Sun Devils
-
1961
Pat Peters
Arizona State Sun Devils
-
1962
John Bruzda
Nebraska Cornhuskers
-
1962
Ron Mazzaferro
Tennessee Volunteers
-
1962
Richard Ranallo
Case Western Reserve Spartans
 
1962
Robert Parris
Case Western Reserve Spartans
 
1962
Bob Weinman
Nebraska Cornhuskers
-
1962
Ray Terry
Indiana Hoosiers
-
1962
Harry Wilson
Nebraska Cornhuskers
1963
Herbie Lindsey
Wyoming Cowboys
1964
Al Checca
Bethany Bison
-
1964
Frank Garafalo
Northern Michigan Wildcats
-
1965
Byarie Jones
Delaware State Hornets
-
1965
Roger Sims
Tennessee State Tigers
-
1966
Jim Crosier
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1966
Steve Cocumelli
Bethany Bison
-
1966
Pat Vaccaro
Yale Bulldogs
-
1966
Keith Monroe
Delaware State Hornets
-
1966
Mitchell Bass
Delaware State Hornets
-
1966
Dwight Sims
Elsworth College Panthers
-
1966
Mike Palmer
Iowa State Cyclones
1966
Dan Spahn
Bucknell Bison
-
1966
George Sarap
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
-
1967
Dave Corsi
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1967
Jim Smith
Hiram College Terriers
-
1967
Don Osby
Iowa Hawkeyes
-
1967
Zachary Horston
Utah Utes
-
1967
Keith Burke
Elsworth College Panthers
-
1967
Sam Radakovich
Bethany Bison
-
1967
John Miller
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1967
Don Gersh
Penn State Nittany Lions
-
1968
Gary Patterson
Pittsburgh Panthers
-
1968
Jim Mavromatis
Arizona State Sun Devils
-
1968
Paul Muklewicz
Brigham Young University Cougars
--
1968
Bob Sims
Delaware State Hornets
-
1969
Tom Mitchell
Northern Illinois Huskies
-
1969
Gary Repella
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1969
Scott Barren
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1969
Tim Williams
Syracuse Orangemen
-
1969
Robert Washington
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
-
1969
Bob Radakovich
Bethany Bison
-
1969
Walter King
Elsworth College Panthers
-
1969
Reynard Horston
Marshall Thundering Herd
-
1969
Lester Hicks
Marshall Thundering Herd
-
1969
Rich DeLeonardis
Chattanooga Mocs
-
1970
Jeff Spahn
Michigan Wolverines
-
1970
Ralph DiBacco
Marshall Thundering Herd
-
1970
Sam Stefanidis
Marshall Thundering Herd
-
1971
Mike Mavromatis
Gavilan Rams
-
1971
Jim Keenan
Furman Paladins
-
1972
Bruce Fahey
Bethany Bison
-
1972
Bruce Fletcher
Eastern Kentucky Colonels
-
1972
Bill Long
Bethany Bison
-
1972
Courtney Snyder
Indiana Hoosiers
-
1972
John Alford
Bethany Bison
-
1972
Gus Sandonas
Bethany Bison
-
1972
Rick Spencer
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1972
Joe Davis
Tennessee State Tigers
-
1973
Greg Kalifut
Kenyon Lords
-
1973
Paul Price
Youngstown State Penguins
-
1973
Ben Medley
Kenyon Lords
-
1974
Larry Jones
Iowa Hawkeyes
-
1974
Keith Stewart
Nebraska Cornhuskers
-
1975
Mike Linn
Pittsburgh Panthers
-
1976
Dave Medich
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1976
Darrell Soloman
Arizona Wildcats
-
1976
Mark Fahey
Davidson Wildcats
-
1976
Jessie James
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1976
Mike Lockett
Navy Midshipmen
-
1977
Bob Hays
Miami, Fl Hurricanes
-
1977
Paul Ringer
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1978
Selmend Johnson
Miami, Oh Redskins
-
1979
Brian K. Lewis
Capital University Crusaders
 
1979
Roger Robinson
Tennessee State Tigers
-
1979
David Smith
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1980
Virgil Sanford
Illinois Illini
-
1980
Fred Allen
Fairmont State Falcons
-
1980
Nick Demitrus
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1980
Martin Nezick
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
1981
Bob Jones
Gavilan Rams
-
1981
Mike Tluchowski
Navy Midshipmen
-
1981
Anthony Spinner
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1981
Steve Hython
SE Oklahoma State Storm
-
1982
John Baldwin
Muskingum Muskies
-
1982
Tom Kerr
Slippery Rock
-
1982
Jeff Linn
Air Force Falcons
-
1982
Clifton Spinner
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1982
Bryan Bunch
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1982
John Blangor
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1982
Benny Wiggins
Garden City College Broncbusters
-
1983
Tor Hill
Akron Zips
-
1983
Mike Mayo
Virginia Military Inst. Keydets
-
1983
Brian Morrow
Wooster Fighting Scots
-
1984
John Murray
University of Pittsburgh Panthers
-
1984
Todd Kelley
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1984
Jim Barren
Army Cadets
-
1984
Charlie Keenan
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1985
Joe Johnson
Central State Maruaders
-
1985
Dan Wise
Gavilan Rams
-
1985
Marcus McGhee
Muskingum Muskies
-
1985
Joe Biasi
Muskingum Muskies
-
1985
John Downard
West Liberty Hilltoppers
 
1985
Ted Gorman
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1985
Ed Smith
Youngstown State Penguins
-
1986
Perry Jeter
Glenville State Pioneers
-
1986
Nate Dorsey
Glenville State Pioneers
-
1986
Ron Millanti
Carnegie Mellon Tartans
-
1987
Rusty Ranallo
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
-
1987
Doug Charland
Maryland Terrapins
-
1987
Todd Christian
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1987
Dan Keenan
Purdue Boilermakers
-
1987
Dunrick Yetts
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
-
1987
Del Vinson
Youngstown State Penguins
 
1987
Jim Kelley
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1988
Paris Settles
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
 
1988
Leon Sawyer
Gavilan Rams
-
1988
Greg Bell
Army Cadets
-
1988
Dunyasha (Tubbo) Yetts
Purdue Boilermakers
-
1988
Duke Malbasa
Case Western Reserve
-
1988
Bill Coleman
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1988
Chuck Groves
Bethany Bison
-
1989
Aric White
Glenville State Pioneers
-
1989
Ryan Terry
Iowa Hawkeyes
1989
Chuck Hython
Akron Zips
1989
Cody Pyle
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
1989
Kelly Keenan
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
1989
Maurice Pearson
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1989
Calvin Platt
Gavilan Rams
-
1989
Terrance Christian
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1989
Paul Kokas
Youngstown State Penguins
-
1989
Sam Mitchell
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1990
Doug Knight
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
1990
Anthony Reda
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1990
Mike Jones
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1991
Darius Alexander
Toledo Rockets
-
1991
Michael (Buster) Tillman
Ohio State Buckeyes
-
1991
Todd Anderson
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
1991
George Vudrogovic
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1992
Tyrone Roseberry
Toledo Rockets
-
1992
Steve Terry
Akron Zips
-
1992
Shane Nalepa
Malone Pioneers
-
1992
Chad Milosevich
Malone Pioneers
-
1992
Jeff Bernard
Muskingum Muskies
-
1992
David Lamatrice
Marietta College Pioneers
-
1993
Ricco Parrish
Carnegie Mellon Tartans
-
1993
Bob Lamanti
Malone Pioneers
-
1993
Mario Constantini
Malone Pioneers
-
1993
David Livingston
Toledo Rockets
-
1994
Jason Vein
Mercer Bears
-
1994
Nate Johnson
Akron Zips
-
1994
Brian Mills
Muskingum Muskies
-
1994
Jo Jo Saccoccia
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
1994
Don Reeves
Davis & Elkins Senators
-
1994
Mike Hill
Eastern Michigan Eagles
-
1994
Tony Atkins
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
 
1994
Marlon Hill
Eastern Michigan Eagles
-
1994
Terry Rea
Muskingum Muskies
-
1995
Chris Scisciani
Muskingum Muskies
-
1995
Dan Filtz
Muskingum Muskies
-
1995
Zach Holt
Ohio University Bobcats
-
1996
DeJove Platt
Akron Zips
-
1996
Ryan Constantini
Walsh Cavaliers
-
1996
Mike Donnelly
Kentucky State Thorobreds
-
1996
Steve Herring
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1997
Ryan Lucas
Allegheny Gators
-
1997
Derrick Jeter
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
1998
Steve Phipps
Gannon Golden Knights
-
1998
Jared Zapolnik
Walsh Cavaliers
-
1998
Derek Sebeck
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
-
1998
Chuck Johnson
Glenville State Pioneers
-
1999
John Healy
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
1999
Joe Yanok
Toledo Rockets
-
1999
Carlos Spinner
Toledo Rockets
1999
Vinny West
Toledo Rockets
-
1999
Joe Puzzolli
Muskingum Muskies
-
1999
Demare Mayo
Washington & Jefferson Presidents
-
1999
Duke Jones
West Liberty Hilltoppers
1999
Jared Angelica
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2000
Brian Radakovich
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2000
Todd Filtz
Muskingum Muskies
-
2000
Eric Weber
Bethany Bison
-
2001
Mike DiAngelo
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
-
2001
Anthony Saccoccia
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2002
Brian Pruitt
Robert Morris Colonials
-
2002
Eric Dobson
Muskingum Muskies
-
2002
John Lester
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2003
Aaron Patterson
Wooster Fighting Scots
-
2003
Mike Abbott
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2003
Nate Hubbard
Robert Morris Colonials
-
2003
Ryan Witkowski
Trinity, Tx Tigers
-
2003
Dave DiCicco
Muskingum Muskies
-
2003
Justin Banks
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2003
John Irwin
Washington & Jefferson Presidents
-
2003
Scott Kennedy
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2003
Shawn Liggett
Bethany Bison
-
2003
Sam Woods
Geneva Golden Tornadoes
-
2004
Chad Bauman
Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals
-
2004
Kyle Filtz
Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals
-
2004
Antonio Magnone
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2004
Dave Fatula
Toledo Rockets
-
2004
Tyler Ellison
Walsh Cavaliers
-
2005
Sam Busic
Otterbein Cardinals
-
2005
Jeremy Pressley
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2005
Eric Gilmore
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2005
Angelo Magnone
Bowling Green Falcons
-
2005
Ralph Petrella
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2005
Tyree Dunn
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2006
Maurice Bougard
Toledo Rockets
-
2006
Zach Collaros
Cinncinnati Bearcats
-
2006
Tamawi McGhee
Toledo Rockets
-
2006
Chad Murphy
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2006
Dreylon Pree
Toledo Rockets
-
2007
Anthony Jackson
Wooster Fighting Scots
-
2007
Rolland Owens
Bethany Bison
-
2007
Brandon Frey
Bethany Bison
-
2007
Jeremy Banks
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2007
Steve Davis
Coastal Carolina Charloteers
-
2007
Mark Markakis
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2007
Andrew Radakovich
Penn State Nittany Lions
-
2008
Branko Busick
West Virginia Mountaineers
-
2008
Ryan Dugan
Tiffin Dragons
-
2008
William (Boo) Jackson
Muskingum Muskies
-
2008
Jordan McIntyre
Wooster Fighting Scots
-
2008
Patrick Gilbert
Tiffin Dragons
-
2008
Mike Goodwin
Lake Erie Storm
-
2008
Jeryl Christian
Akron Zips
-
2009
Dwight Macon
Toledo Rockets
-
2009
Sage Cutri
Fairmont State Falcons
-
2009
Trey Wiggins
Fairmont State Falcons
-
2009
Jamey DeVaul
Ohio Dominican Panthers
--
2009
Jordan Banks
Geneva Golden Tornadoes
--
2009
Alvin Taylor
Muskingum Muskies
--
2009
Caleb Westlake
Muskingum Muskies
-
2010
Shaq Petteway
West Virginia Mountaineers
-
2010
Jake Linn
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2010
Anthony Pierro
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2010
Jordan Meyer
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2010
Delshawn Woods
Muskingum Muskies
-
2010
Willie Pruitt
Robert Morris Colonials
-
2011
Marcus Prather
Robert Morris Colonials
-
2011
Najee Murray
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
2011
LeShawn Luke
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2011
William Houst
Gavilan Rams
-
2011
Davon Wicker
Muskingum Muskies
--
2012
Charlie Keenan
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
2012
Dashon Redman
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2012
Luke McCourt
Muskingum Muskies
-
2012
Manard Reed
Marietta College Pioneers
-
2012
Ryan Wood
Marietta College Pioneers
-
2012
Matt Petrella
Robert Morris Colonials
-
2012
Luke Smith
Youngstown State Penguins
-
2014
Lucas Herrington
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2015
William Poplowski
West Liberty Hilltoppers
-
2015
Johnnie Blue
Charleston Golden Eagles
-
2015
Jeremy Blue
Charleston Golden Eagles
-
2015
Mandela Lawrence Burke
Kent State Golden Flashes
-
2015
Niko Petrides
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2015
Amir Richmond
Bethany Bison
-
2016
Charles Reeves
University of Pittsburgh Panthers
-
2016
Nick Scott
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2016
Ny'Juan Robinson
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2016
Mark Smith
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-
2016
Drone Moore
Mount Union Purple Raiders
-
2016
Shyoun Petteway
Ohio Dominican Panthers
-